7.4
Based on 3378 reviews

Wazo Appart-Hotel

Situated approximately 1 mile from Gueliz, the 3-star Wazo Appart-Hotel Marrakesh features Wi-Fi in public areas, and parking on site. Located in palm trees and a grove, the hotel is about a 10-minute drive from Jardin Majorelle Garden.

This Marrakesh hotel is about 0.5 miles from Menara airport and 1.9 miles from such cultural venues as the captivating museum "Musee Yves Saint Laurent Marrakech". The family-friendly Wazo Appart-Hotel Marrakesh offers proximity to natural sights like the traditional medina Le Jardin Secret Garden (2.9 miles) and Palooza Land Park (1.2 miles). 33 Rue Majorelle Souvenir Store is around 15 minutes' drive away, while Marrakesh train station is situated around 10 minutes by car from the property. There is Marjane - Route de Casablanca bus stop merely 600 feet away.

Staying at Wazo Appart-Hotel, you may choose from one of the 115 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as an air conditioner. Also, the rooms equipped with a fridge and a kitchenware. Bathrooms have a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets. The rooms also look onto the garden.

Here a continental breakfast is offered each morning. Dinner is served in the onsite restaurant zaitouna. Guests can relax and have a snack in the lounge bar.

Book Wazo Appart-Hotel Marrakesh

General information

Contact information

Avenue Abdelkrim Khattabi, Route De Casablanca, Marrakech, Marrakesh, Morocco;

Wazo Appart-Hotel reservations available at 'rooms'

Wazo Appart-Hotel phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Wazo Appart-Hotel visit site of a hotel

Wazo Appart-Hotel Location

 Avenue Abdelkrim Khattabi, Route De Casablanca, Marrakech, Marrakesh, Morocco

Wazo Appart-Hotel Aparthotel Deals

Guest reviews

Guest reviews are submitted by our customers after their stay at Wazo Appart-Hotel

Roy

2022-07-10

Enjoyed how hip new the property was. Lovely building and rooms with kitchen. Helpful staff suggested restaurants.

9

Kenneth

2021-09-26

Located in the historic area, room is well renovated and contemporary.

9

John

2021-04-15

Decent base for a 3-night stay. Liked view of mountain. Plus, it provided us with a free Wi Fi. The hotel was set 600 feet from the bus stop.

9

Dorothy

2021-12-10

I enjoyed staff and rooms, they were great! The restaurant was good, it had appetising meals.

9

Harold

2021-10-26

Simple location, very good breakfast with variety of food. Walking distance to the nice beach. Besides, the hotel was 4 km away from Voice Gallery. In general the service was brilliant too. There were great internet and small parking available:)))

9

7.4 logo

Review score

Based on 3378 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

24-hour reception

Express check-in/ -out

Outdoor swimming pool

Fitness centre

Spa & wellness centre

Restaurant

Business centre

Non-smoking rooms

Cots

Air conditioning

No pets allowed

Wazo Appart-Hotel Amenities

  • General

    Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Hairdresser
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Dining

    Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet menus
  • Leisure & Sports

    Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Turkish bath
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Massage
  • Fitness centre
  • Wazo Appart-Hotel Guest Services

    Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Happy hour
  • Room Amenities

    Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Electric blankets
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
  • Children's buffet
  • Children's pool
  • Children's play area
  • Kids club

Wazo Appart-Hotel Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • To rent a room in Wazo Appart-Hotel you will need to spend about $90.
  • Wazo Appart-Hotel provides Wi-Fi throughout the property.
  • Menara is the closest airport and it is situated within 0.5 miles from Wazo Appart-Hotel Marrakesh.
  • Popular spots near Wazo Appart-Hotel include Jardin Majorelle, Conference Palace, Ogrody, among others.
  • Payment methods available in Wazo Appart-Hotel Marrakesh include American Express, Visa and Mastercard.
  • Wazo Appart-Hotel provides such facilities as free self parking, a spa area and an outdoor swimming pool.
  • Some rooms of Wazo Appart-Hotel Marrakesh welcome guests with the following facilities:
    • a dining area
    • a dressing area
    • soundproof windows
    • a separate toilet
    .
  • Yes, Wazo Appart-Hotel provides bus shuttle service. Please call ahead to confirm the details.
  • Guests are welcome to stay at Wazo Appart-Hotel with their pets.
  • Yes, Wazo Appart-Hotel Marrakesh does offer bag storage.
  • Yes, smoking is allowed in designated smoking areas of Wazo Appart-Hotel.